The 405’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (405) 577-8677

Storm & Rural Debris Β· El Reno

Debris Removal in El Reno

Rural lots around El Reno collect storm debris, old fencing and sheds full of scrap. We send a truck big enough for it: a full truck is $732, a bundle of lumber $41.

βœ“Insured, vetted haulers
βœ“Same-day when a crew is free
βœ“Flat photo-quoted pricing
βœ“No hidden charges
βœ“COI support
βœ“Donation and recycling
βœ“Basements & stairs included

Canadian County’s Seat

El Reno, named for Fort Reno, is the Canadian County seat with 16,989 residents. The May 31, 2013 El Reno tornado holds the width record at 2.6 miles.

Its ZIP code covers about 183 square miles, so some jobs need a day’s notice for routing.

El Reno Prices

ItemFlat price
Full truck$732
1/2 truck$431
Lumber / fence scrap$41
Yard waste (per cu yd)$88
Storage shed$186
$100 minimum. Outbuildings and barns can go on one quote.

El Reno Jobs

Sheds

Old storage sheds taken down and hauled.

Storm Cleanup

Limbs, fencing and ruined contents in one load.

El Reno Construction Debris Removal FAQs

Do you remove storage sheds?

Yes, $186 for a typical shed.

How far out do you go?

Across El Reno’s whole ZIP, with some routes needing notice.

Can you haul fence posts?

Yes, with the lumber and wire.

Do you serve El Reno at OKC prices?

Yes.

Clearing Land Near El Reno?

Photograph the debris and get a price.

Price My Debris Haul

Quick question? πŸ’¬ Text (405) 577-8677 anytime.